img
Powered by rSchoolToday
QUICK LINKS
 
        NAHS Athletic Hall of Fame
 
Name     Year Graduated Year Inducted
         
ROBERT BRUMMER                   1955 1980
JOHN CALABRESE                  1956 1980
ANTHONY CERMINAO   1971 1980
EDWIN RIP COLLINS    AD 1980
ROBERT HAKUSA   1944 1980
DANIEL HESFORD    1962 1980
GEORGE JECK     1958 1980
ROBERT NEWCOME   1943 1980
WILBUR RUCKEL                        Coach 1980
ROBERT TURNER     1944 1980
HAL TUNER     Honorary 1980
LARRY VENANCIO   1964 1980
RICHARD CARTER    1970 1981
JACK CLARK    1948 1981
MARY DAVIDSON   Honorary 1981
GEORGE FLIMLIN    Coach 1981
JOSEPH FRANCELLO   1958 1981
DONALD FRASER   1960 1981
GEORGE JENKINS    1958 1981
PETER KELLY   1959 1981
ROBERT MARCY     1948 1981
ANDREW MASSEY    1953 1981
PAUL NELSON    1959 1981
WILFORD ROONEY    1941 1981
CARL BACHMAN    1962 1982
JOHN BOYLE   1964 1982
RAYMOND FRAIESE    1958 1982
WILLIAM HOLBERT                    Honorary 1982
PAUL KELLY    Coach 1982
KEN LEESON    1965 1982
ROBERT McMILLAN             1947 1982
ANDY MORRIS   1958 1982
WINDSOR NIELSEN     Coach 1982
FRANK ROGERS    1948 1982
WILLIAM RUDOWITZ   1976 1982
DONALD BETZ     1961 1983
FREDERIC COBB    1972 1983
RALPH COBB   1948 1983
WALLACE COOPER       Honorary 1983
EDWAD DELLA FERA   1948 1983
ROBERT FRANCIS     1952 1983
JOHN OROVIO JR.   1977 1983
BRUCE COOPER    1969 1984
TONY CORDILEONE    1964 1984
MARSHALL HALL    1952 1984
ANDY PAFFENDORF    1942 1984
JOHN RAAEN     1939 1984
TED TRUST     1955 1984
ARTHUR MATHISEN       Honorary 1984
LAWRENCE BLUMETTI    1958 1985
DR. JULIUS DIAZ   Honorary 1985
ROBERT REESE      1959 1985
JOSEPH WASKIEWICZ    1970 1985
CHARLES WEIGAND     Coach 1985
JOSEPH ZACKER      1978 1985
RICK RODRIGUEZ     1979 1985
ROBIN BIRTH     1980 1986
DONALD COOPER    1967 1986
CARLA CUSATE    1980 1986
ARNOLD FELSENFELD    1963 1986
PATRICK JURCZAK       1966 1986
JANE KUHFUSS    1973 1986
VICTORIA VENTRICELLI     Honorary 1986
RICHARD BRYAN    1970 1987
GEORGE COOK    1954 1987
ROBRT ERSKINE   1978 1987
MICHAEL MAXEMCHUK    1971 1987
RICHARD ZABOWSKI   1982 1987
JOAN SULLIVAN    1948 1987
ANDREW RUDOWITZ    Honorary 1987
ANTHONY CANNAVINA   1978 1989
FREDERIC COBB III   1940 1989
JAMES HERRMANN    1982 1989
JAMES JOHNSON   1968 1989
JOHN KAELIN   Coach 1989
LAWRENCE REICHARD   1968 1989
MONICA ZACKER          1982 1989
BELINDA VENANCIO   1968 1989
DAVE E.  WALSH    Honorary 1989
GLENN BOLTON   1982 1990
GEORGE DEN BRAVEN   1952 1990
JAMES ERSKINE    1978 1990
ANNETTE MATTIOLI    1984 1990
JOSEPH MELLINO   1962 1990
DAVID M. WALSH   1982 1990
JOESPH TOSIES    Honorary 1990
ARLENE OLCHESKI   1972 1990
JOEL ARONSON   1953 1992
ANTHONY BLANCO    Honorary 1992
DARRIN CZELLECZ   1985 1992
ROBERT HADSHINOW   1983 1992
EWARD HAKIM   1955 1992
RAYMOND JONES   Coach 1992
WARREN MARTIN   1941 1992
LARRY McKEOWN SR.   Honorary 1992
DOMINICK OROVIO   1983 1992
BRIAN RENSHAW    1986 1992
JOHN ROKOSNY   1986 1992
ANN SIMONELI   1972 1992
RONALD BACCARO JR.   1978 1994
ABIGAIL COZINE   1985 1994
CHRISTINE MORRISON   1988 1994
PATRICIA A.  ROKOSNY   1978 1994
ANTHONY RUSSO   1986 1994
JOHNNY SANTIAGO   1987 1994
ROBERT SCHAEFER   1948 1994
KIM WILSON   1987 1994
MICHAEL PRASCHAK         Coach 1994
JOHN CALABRO      Honorary 1994
JOSEPH ITALIANO     Honorary 1994
DENISE OROVIO   1978 1994
JOHN BABAI   1972 1996
JAMES BABAI   1972 1996
JOHN BONOCORTE   1947 1996
NICOLE FALCONE   1990 1996
KAREN NELSON   1988 1996
MIKE TAMKUTONIS   1986 1996
DANA VAN SYCKEL   1989 1996
WILLIAM FERGUSON     Coach 1996
KENNETH SAAM SR.   Honorary 1996
DAWN ALBANESE   1993 1998
NICOLE CAMPBELL   1993 1998
NICHOLAS DePACE   1948 1998
LUIS FERREIRA   1986 1998
CHERYL GNOINSKI   1991 1998
MICHELE KOZUCH   1989 1998
ANTHONY MARCK   1989 1998
LAURA MILLAR   1991 1998
JOHN PIERRO   1987 1998
NICOLE SPERDUTO   1993 1998
TRACEY WILMOT   1981 1998
DAN DiGUGLIELMO   Coach 1998
MARGUERITE WALSH    Honorary 1998
JEFF BARONE   1975 2000
FRANKIE CASTELLANOS   1994 2000
KRISTY ELAINE HAINES   1995 2000
RICHARD HAKIM   1995 2000
VALERIE KOZUCH   1988 2000
CHRISTINE TORTORA   1994 2000
STANLEY WISNIEWSKI   1950 2000
JOHN GALANTE   Coach 2000
ROBERT KINLOCH    Honorary 2000
LARRY McKEOWN JR.   Honorary 2000
LANCE COOPER   1965 2002
JOHN FERGUSON   1983 2002
JENNIFER KAIRYS   1992 2002
CAROL DORAZIO   1982 2002
JOHN McALLEN   Coach 2002
RICHARD GNOINSKI     Honorary 2002
MAYOR LEONARD KAISER   Honorary 2002
LEWIS CAMPANARO   1998 2004
EDWARD CAMPBELL JR.   1997 2004
WILLIAM FERGUSON JR.   1980 2004
SHERI HAINES   1996 2004
THOMAS NIEMAS   1964 2004
CARLA ROCHA   1996 2004
MARY GELSOMINO     Honorary 2004
JOSEPHINE SCHUMANN   Honorary 2004
MICHAEL KRAFT   1998 2006
CHRIS WORTH   1998 2006
ROBERT EMERY   1946 2006
VITO MARGARITONDO   1974 2006
NICK BURGAGNI   1990 2006
DANIEL MARCK   1991 2006
DAN WICKENHEISSER    Coach 2006
CHRISTINE COSTELLO   1991 2008
DANA SPRAGUE   2000 2008
NANCY MONAHAN   2001 2008
CELINE LEE    2002 2008
TERRY PAGLIUCO   1983 2008
BERNADETTE FASH   1991 2008
JAMIE PARISI   1996 2008
CHARLES YALOVITSER   2001 2008
PHIL RENSHAW   1982 2008
RICHARD WISEMAN   1946 2008
JOE SPACCAVENTO    Coach 2008
ARIANNA BEAM     2003 2011
PAMELA CAMPANARO    2005 2011
MARK COLYER     1986 2011
BILL GAITO    1969 2011
CHRISTOPHER GIALANELLA    1994 2011
PHIL KELICHNER    2005 2011
KAROLINA KOWALSKI    2005 2011
JENNIFER LEMKE     1990 2011
YVONNE LOGAN (Chin) 1989 2011
KEITH NELSON     1985 2011
CATHY RADZISZEWSKI (Ferarro) 1980 2011
CAROL ROUSKI    1977 2011
JOSEPH SOUHLAKIS    1991 2011
Michael J. Gross   2008 2014
Mike Hofmann   1985 2014
Terry Iavarone   2006 2014
Kathleen Mallack   2006 2014
Sara Macniven   1996 2014
Kim Nelson (Marck) 1987 2014
Ronnie Parmakis   1997 2014
Paul Prata   1989 2014
Danielle Romero   2005 2014
Caitlin Schaefer   2008 2014
Andrea Sprague (Jennings) 1991 2014
Larry Venancio Jr 1993 2014
Mike Wendell   1997 2014
Peter Velardi   1970 2014
Nicholas Mazzolla   Coach 2014
Bart Bradley   Honorary  2014